Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Macomb County invitational

BACK
See Schedule
HOME
Return to start page of 1998-99 season
Information
Lots of Information worth looking at (newsletter, District and Regional pairings, etc..)
Roster
Meet the Falcons
Schedule
Calendar of events, Results, and Standings
Statistics
Stats (will be hard to maintain accurate stats)
Pictures
Videos are also available
Newspaper Articles
There probably won't be much in here with all of the publicity wrestling gets
Survey
Share your thoughts
Sign My Guestbook Guestbook by GuestWorld View My Guestbook

There have been Falcon Fans on this page

Macomb County Invitational
The County tournament is look upon as the biggest tournament outside of States (Districts & Regionals) It features 39 teams total most of which are from the Macomb County area, but teams such as Port Huron are also involved. It will be a great first day, but the second day is where the real matches are. Click here to see second day highlights Look below for top seeds and Falcon seedings.
...Featuring...

Roseville
Mount Clemens
Romeo
Centerline
Lincoln
Grosse Pointe North
Grosse Pointe South
Algonac
Harper Woods
Lutheran East
Lamphere
Marine City
Notre Dame
Port Huron
Port Huron Northern
Anchor Bay
Armada
Chippewa Valley
Clintondale
Cousino
Dakota
East Detroit
Eisenhower
Fitzgerald
Ford
Fraser
Lake Shore
Lakeview
L'Anse Creuse
L'Anse Creuse North
Lutheran North
New Haven
Richmond
Sterling Heights
Stevenson
Utica
Warren Mott
Warren Woods Tower
Marysville

#1 seeds
275-Greg McCormick, Marysville         (took 3rd)
103-Scott Goers, Fitzgerald            (took 5th)
112-Bo Wallace, Mount Clemens          (took 1st)
119-Craig Trombly, Anchor Bay          (took 1st)
125-Mike Aiello, Richmond              (took 1st)
130-Jon Nagy, Romeo                    (took 2nd)
135-Rocky Palazzolo, Chippewa Valley   (took 1st)
140-Otis Winfrey, Mount Clemens        (took 2nd)
145-Mike Johnston, Centerline          (took 2nd)
152-Doug Norton, Romeo                 (took 1st)
160-Dan Tavernier, Roseville           (took 1st)
171-Tom Aceto, L'Anse Creuse North     (took 2nd)
189-Fred Pierfelice, Roseville         (took 1st)
215-Brian Kowalski, Fitgerald          (took 3rd)

Falcon seeds
103-Brain Mills-10th                   (made it to second day)
135-Nick Miles-4th                     (took 6th)
140-Dennis Hunko-7th                   (made it to seond day)
152-Scott Scalici-6th                  (injury defaulted)