Make your own free website on Tripod.com
states

HOME
Return to start page of 1998-99 season
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Sign My Guestbook Guestbook by GuestWorld View My Guestbook

There have been Falcon Fans on this page

State Pairings

Division 3

275 Pounds

Mike Cardosa (38-2) - Sr. - Wyoming Rogers
Rob Kluck (35-17) - Jr. - Richmond

Andy Bernard (48-4) - Sr. - Montrose
Chris Martinez (29-9) - Sr. - Comstock

Gregg McCormick (42-3) - Sr. - Marysville
Nathanial Bartlett (36-13) - Sr. - Houghton Lake

Bill Ferris (33-6) - So. - Delton Kellogg
Chad Doolittle (49-3) - Sr. - Stanton Central Montcalm

Jason Babin (40-0) - Sr. - Paw Paw
Fred Walraven (44-7) - Sr. - Essexville Garber

Derek Notario (42-7) - Sr. - Ida
Lucas Harman (36-4) - Sr. - Whitehall

Phil Millerov (49-2) - Jr. - Caro
Derrick Haight (38-13) - Jr. - Wyoming Kelloggsville

Gary Strehlke (32-7) - Sr. - Wyoming Godwin Heights
Carl Hoffman (23-10) - Fr. - Center Line

103 Pounds

Matthew Evon (52-1) - Jr. - Grayling
Cynthia Harrold (29-7) - Sr. - Saginaw Buena Vista

Richie Steffen (35-6) - Jr. - Brooklyn Columbia Central
Brian Ranger (29-14) - Fr. - Richmond

Zachary Sheldon (35-8) - Fr. - Croswell-Lexington
Tom Kareua (45-7) - Sr. - Gladwin

Tom Lehr (37-7) - So. - Ida
Billy Devine (21-9) - Fr. - Fowlerville

Nick Simmons (52-0) - SO. - Williamston
Tim Balcuns (41-5) - Sr. - Marysville

Dan Thompson (44-2) - Fr. - Howard City Tri County
Mike Hamlin (34-11) - So. - Millington

Aubrey Hunt (36-8) - So. - New Boston Huron
Matt Fryling (36-8) - Fr. - Coloma

Will Clark (36-13) - So. - Essexville Garber
Chris Smith (45-7) - Fr. - Wyoming Rogers

112 Pounds

Jon Lopez (48-1) - Jr. - Shelby
Brad Haddad (39-11) - Jr. - Dearborn Heights Annapolis

Ryan Miller (47-5) - So. - Ovid-Elsie
Dave Williams (45-5) - So. - Constantine

Jason Meharg (51-2) - So. - Yale
Tim Fisk (36-8) - Fr. - Comstock Park

Jerry Samson (42-7) - Sr. - Portland
Josh Bussinger (40-8) - So. - Millington

Andy Simmons (50-0) - Fr. - Williamston
Chase Metcalf (42-5) - Fr. - Goodrich

Tony Demyan (32-9) - Fr. - Flat Rock
Pete Gillespie (37-10) - So. - Kalkaska

Jon Saly (45-5) - Jr. - Birch Run
Dustin Ducher (46-10) - So. - Brooklyn Columbia Central

Adam Manninen (45-1) - So. - Gladwin
Chris Northey (28-5) - Jr. - Richmond

119 Pounds

Tristan Perez (44-3) - Jr. - Lakeview
Robert Casto (32-9) - Fr. - Quincy

Brian Kutsch (40-4) - Sr. - Grosse Ile
Jeff Derengowsk (48-2) - Sr. - Birch Run

Jon Dolecki (39-6) - Sr. - Williamston
Ryan Landis (39-12) - Sr. - Manistee

Brian H'penworth (40-6) - Jr. - Croswell-Lexington
Zack Frutiger (35-15) - Fr. - Ida

Ken Thomas (44-5) - Fr. - Richmond
Bobby Dodson (39-13) - So. - Ovid-Elsie

Chris Lopez (42-5) - Jr. - Shelby
Brett Ducher (48-8) - So. - Brooklyn Columbia Central

Eric Losee (43-11) - Sr. - Goodrich
James Folding (25-17) - Fr. - Riverview

Dan DeBoer (40-8) - Sr. - Hamilton
Scott Suszko (48-7) - So. - Standish-Sterling

125 Pounds

Jeff Chivis (35-4) - Sr. - Wyoming Godwin Heights
Russell Perrin (44-13) - Fr. - Durand

Ron Schwartz (45-6) - Sr. - Brooklyn Columbia Central
Blair Arndt (40-5) - Sr. - Grosse Ile

Phillip Niklowicz (54-1) - Jr. - Caro
Ricky Lund (32-14) - So. - Lakeview

Adam Sopha (33-5) - Jr. - Yale
Dustin Wilk (44-5) - Jr. - Battle Creek Pennfield

P.J. Mitchell (49-3) - Jr. - Williamston
Andrew Berry (26-4) - Jr. - Melvindale

Nic Hesse (25-12) - So. - Whitehall
Jordan Brooks (37-15) - Sr. - Corunna

Mike Aiello (42-1) - Sr. - Richmond
Justin Dick (29-16) - Jr. - Parma Western

Nick Oertel (49-6) - Fr. - Goodrich
Don Schutter (34-11) - Sr. - Wyoming Rogers

130 Pounds

Mike Ritter (47-3) - Sr. - Shelby
Mike Matkovich (42-10) - So. - Madison Heights Bishop Foley

Blaze Harding (41-9) - Sr. - Durand
Tom Kleinschmidt (34-10) - So. - Fowlerville

Nicolas Melton (30-3) - Jr. - New Boston Huron
Jeremy VanLoon (31-17) - Sr. - Grant

Mike Feldpausch (43-6) - Sr. - Portland
Zac Pyles (55-1) - Sr. - Otisville-Lakeville

Jerrod Ambris (48-0) - Sr. - Constantine
Kevin Moncman (52-5) - Sr. - Vassar

R.J. Boudro (37-2) - So. - Armada
Matt Nielsen (28-10) - Jr. - Whitehall

Ryan Tripp (51-4) - So. - Goodrich
Mark DeVarona (36-6) - Jr. - Dowagiac Union

Buddy Goldsworth (47-6) - Sr. - Gladwin
P.J. Ramsey (33-18) - So. - Grosse Ile

135 Pounds

Eddy Cole (38-4) - Sr. - Lakeview
Brent Peterson (36-5) - Sr. - Dowagiac Union

Mike McCormick (46-10) - Sr. - Yale
Mike Burditt (41-11) - Sr. - Birch Run

Drew Becraw (40-2) - Jr. - Quincy
Bryan Brown (37-12) - Sr. - Kalkaska

Adam Dorland (43-7) - Jr. - Cass City
Gordon Graham (33-8) - Fr. - Center Line

Andy Green (35-5) - Jr. - Ida
James Idalski (30-15) - Jr. - Essexville Garber

Chad Coon (30-7) - Sr. - Reed City
Robby Beckel (30-7) - Jr. - Stockbridge

Kris Perrin (48-0) - Jr. - Durand
Chris Corbat (34-18) - Sr. - Marysville

Shane Martin (44-2) - Jr. - DeWitt
Mark Andrasko (40-17) - Sr. - Howard City Tri County

140 Pounds

Matt Gillison (40-1) - Sr. - Benzie Central
Andrew Curtiss (33-16) - Jr. - Shepherd

Eric Balsis (35-10) - Jr. - Coloma
Steve Demyan (25-6) - Sr. - Flat Rock

Justin Ritter (36-4) - Jr. - Stanton Central Montcalm
Joey Unger (30-20) - Jr. - Lakeview

Ron Russeau (31-16) - Sr. - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
Jeff Rhoades (30-9) - So. - Vermontville Maple Valley

John Bauman (43-0) - Sr. - Constantine
Wallid Munassar (37-6) - Jr. - Melvindale

Brandon Ostahowski (39-4) - Sr. - Gladwin
Luke Catterfeld (48-6) - Jr. - Birch Run

Steve Szokola (43-2) - Sr. - Marysville
Cory Smith (40-14) - Sr. - Quincy

David Provost (37-7) - Sr. - Otisville-Lakeville
Chad Nowicki (38-10) - Sr. - Whitehall

145 Pounds

Kyle Kriger (41-4) - Sr. - Spring Lake
Chad Pachmayer (42-14) - Sr. - Yale

Rick Campbell (45-5) - Sr. - Corunna
Brian Barrick (44-4) - Sr. - Coloma

Mike Johnston (34-1) - Sr. - Center Line
Kris Maddox (34-16) - Jr. - Manistee

Adam Green (23-7) - Jr. - Stockbridge
Quarterrio Rankins (25-12) - Sr. - Flint Beecher

Lee Adams (48-2) - Sr. - Wyoming Kelloggsville
Joe Loren (35-5) - So. - Remus Chippewa Hills

Jason Smith (42-6) - Sr. - Marysville
Brandon Lane (33-15) - So. - Howard City Tri County

Brett Fillmore (45-6) - Jr. - Otisville-Lakeville
Adam Keusch (36-9) - Jr. - Portland

Garth Dalson (38-3) - Sr. - Whitehall
Al Merle (23-8) - Sr. - Center Line

152 Pounds

Jeremiah Gitchel (41-3) - Jr. - Howard City Tri County
Josh Keck (31-7) - So. - Onsted

Andrew Sommer (37-11) - Sr. - Marysville
Nick Ferguson (45-9) - Jr. - Standish-SterlingV

Brad Cline (39-3) - Sr. - Dowagiac Union
Frank Migliore (31-11) - Sr. - Kalkaska

Brian Eddy (32-7) - Sr. - Goodrich
John Pilotto (37-12) - Jr. - Yale

Richard Meharg (54-2) - Sr. - Yale
Nathaniel Moore (38-8) - Sr. - Flint Beecher

Jason Johnson (35-9) - Jr. - Whitehall
Chris Slater (44-8) - Jr. - Jackson Lumen Christi

Louis DeRosia (48-3) - Sr. - Remus Chippewa Hills
Brad Merle (13-4) - Sr. - Center Line

Kevin Watkins (44-7) - Jr. - Constantine
Jesse Ricord (42-5) - Jr. - Coopersville

160 Pounds

Joe Mull (39-8) - Sr. - Howard City Tri County
Pat White (38-9) - Sr. - Ovid-Elsie

Robert Checkley (39-2) - Jr. - Dowagiac Union
Donald Thornsberry (33-13) - So. - New Boston Huron

Casey Bentoski (50-2) - Sr. - Otisville-Lakeville
Alex Gomez (38-8) - Jr. - Coopersville

Larry Russell (25-8) - So. - Milan
Scott Powers (38-7) - Sr. - Jackson Lumen Christi

B.J. Wellman (36-1) - Sr. - Fowlerville
Stephen Zettlemoyer (31-17) - Sr. - Grosse Ile

C.J. Sierzputow (38-1) - Jr. - Benzie Central
Nathan Leslie (40-7) - Jr. - Corunna

Elliott Kowalski (37-3) - Sr. - Center Line
Nick Hannar (36-6) - Sr. - Delton Kellogg

Ed Magrys (41-5) - Jr. - Montrose
Guy Thurston (41-7) - Sr. - Roscommon

171 Pounds

Josh Robart (39-4) - Sr. - Whitehall
David Brooks (26-14) - Sr. - Flat Rock

Rajendran Kumaraswam (39-10) - So. - Montrose
Chris Spitzley (39-17) - Jr. - Portland

Joe Mitek (41-3) - Sr. - Grosse Ile
Dan McCallum (28-14) - Jr. - Wyoming Godwin Heights

Jesse Fullerton (40-9) - Jr. - Parma Western
John Steele (41-6) - Jr. - Goodrich

Scott Philburn (43-0) - Jr. - Fowlerville
Bart Bennett (47-4) - So. - Birch Run

Jon Mulawa (29-6) - Sr. - Center Line
Matt Ryder (38-12) - Sr. - Howard City Tri County

Jeff Pangborn (48-0) - Sr. - Corunna
Dale Davidhizar (29-15) - Jr. - Constantine

Chris Stratton (51-6) - Sr. - Pinconning
Charlie LaFollette (35-16) - Jr. - Dearborn Heights Annapolis

189 Pounds

Luke Abercrombi (34-2) - So. - Whitehall
Chris Furlong (33-16) - Jr. - Constantine

Phil Ballard (22-9) - Jr. - Armada
Drew Reiber (49-5) - Jr. - Chesaning

Chad Mobley (44-2) - Sr. - Quincy
Victor CdeBaca (27-22) - So. - Grayling

Kris Berta (32-7) - Sr. - Goodrich
Jay Birchmeier (25-8) - Sr. - Milan

Jeff Frazer (42-10) - Jr. - Marysville
Jeremy Schneider (26-7) - Sr. - Perry

Scott Furgeson (48-2) - Sr. - Gladwin
Ryan Bosch (37-6) - Jr. - Hamilton

Chris Phillips (31-4) - Jr. - Birch Run
Derek Corder (14-8) - Jr. - Marine City

Greg Smith (40-11) - Sr. - Williamston
Steven Bednarik (38-9) - So. - Roscommon

215 Pounds

Joe Postma (31-6) - Sr. - Wyoming Rogers
Mark Hammond (26-8) - Sr. - Perry

Dave Nichols (40-3) - Sr. - Battle Creek Pennfield
Chris Curry (40-10) - So. - Ida

John Webb (44-3) - So. - Durand
Kris Robinson (41-6) - Sr. - Roscommon

Dan Gorney (36-4) - Sr. - Center Line
Scott Saylor (37-3) - Jr. - Dowagiac Union

Rob Marvin (47-2) - Sr. - Portland
Justin Francek (47-9) - Jr. - Yale

Kirk Holcombe (47-3) - Sr. - Comstock Park
Brian Nicholson (34-14) - Jr. - Otisville-Lakeville

Dave Fenbert (31-6) - Jr. - Grosse Ile
David VandenBerg (34-11) - Jr. - Hamilton

Doug Parlberg (44-3) - Sr. - Birch Run
Luke Schihl (37-14) - Jr. - Shelby