Make your own free website on Tripod.com
states

HOME
Return to start page of 1998-99 season
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Sign My Guestbook Guestbook by GuestWorld View My Guestbook

There have been Falcon Fans on this page

State Pairings

Division 4

275 Pounds
Josh Colvin (38-15) - Jr. - Whittemore-Prescott
Ed Crowden (30-19) - Jr. - East Jackson

Greg Perkins (36-10) - So. - Blanchard Montabella
Leo Garcia (34-13) - Sr. - Lawton

Brad Sinclair (40-0) - Sr. - Olivet
Mike McGowan (24-10) - Sr. - Brown City

Chris Payne (30-16) - Sr. - Parchment
John Ney (34-16) - Jr. - Fulton-Middleton

Garrie Mann (37-5) - Sr. - Galesburg-Augusta
Wes Brimmer (37-10) - Jr. - Hesperia

Chuck Dabaghran (29-5) - Jr. - Grass Lake
Joe Valley (51-10) - Jr. - Sanford Meridian

Shaun Menear (23-2) - Jr. - Fennville
Jesse Martinez (35-11) - Sr. - Cassopolis

Paul Brown (43-9) - Sr. - St. Louis
Jared Barnes (35-20) - So. - Dundee

103 Pounds

Max Wilkins (47-6) - Fr. - Whittemore-Prescott
Mike McLean (32-14) - Fr. - Muskegon Catholic Central

Corey Moore (32-7) - So. - Bangor
Justin Silvera (36-9) - Fr. - Clinton

Matt Leiby (37-2) - Fr. - Fulton-Middleton
Bob Miller (29-9) - Jr. - Sandusky

Josh Brockway (28-10) - Fr. - Hudson
Eric Claus (34-4) - So. - Jonesville

Keith Busick (31-4) - Fr. - Three Oaks-River Valley
Guy Gibson (31-14) - So. - East Jackson

Ryan Robertson (30-7) - So. - New Haven
Jeremy Larsen (26-15) - Fr. - Mason County Central

Nick Camp (27-5) - Fr. - Hudson
Jared Buchino (44-3) - So. - Galesburg-Augusta

Kelly Sibley (35-7) - Fr. - Hesperia
Mike Clinger (30-8) - So. - Breckenridge

112 Pounds

Adam Cunningham (56-1) - Fr. - Whittemore-Prescott
Brian Smith (32-15) - So. - Hudson

Kyle Viegelahn (31-16) - So. - Rogers City
Trent Losinski (15-9) - Fr. - Bronson

Mike Gochenour (45-7) - Jr. - Dundee
Bob Bennett (34-9) - Jr. - Harper Woods

Ryan VanLeeuwen (43-6) - So. - Schoolcraft
Jeremy Wendt (34-11) - Jr. - Onaway

Andy Hoekstra (32-4) - So. - Lawton
Alan Bowers (35-15) - So. - Hesperia

Dave Pratt (34-4) - Sr. - Springport
Michael Mcginnis (45-7) - Jr. - Burton Bendle

Nick Belzeski (37-12) - Fr. - Mason County Central
Chuck Wieand (29-10) - Jr. - Eau Claire

Rob Young (43-6) - Jr. - St. Charles
Tim Tanner (34-13) - So. - Springport

119 Pounds

Samuel Kuchar (46-10) - Jr. - New Lothrop
Eric Gruner (32-12) - Sr. - Union City

Andy Betz (24-22) - Jr. - Hudson
Mark Arbogast (36-16) - So. - Hesperia

Dexter Green (40-1) - Jr. - Bangor
Chad Morley (47-5) - Sr. - Whittemore-Prescott

Rich Thomas (40-7) - Jr. - Carson City-Crystal
Scott Miller (40-16) - Fr. - Dundee

Jared Bill (43-2) - Sr. - Addison
Zachary Centala (40-10) - Fr. - Rogers City

Zach Aldrich (40-4) - Sr. - Breckenridge
Josh Medema (42-11) - So. - Schoolcraft

Travis Brenner (48-1) - So. - Martin
Gabe Ewers (29-14) - Jr. - Springport

Zack Black (32-12) - Jr. - Decatur
Mike Hicks (42-11) - Jr. - Marlette

125 Pounds

Dan Morley (46-8) - Fr. - Whittemore-Prescott
Andy Keller (37-13) - Fr. - Rogers City

Brian Syrette (41-6) - Jr. - Niles Brandywine
Robert Hudson (34-8) - Jr. - Inkster

Duane Woloszyk (50-0) - Sr. - Rogers City
Jeff Weis (32-18) - Jr. - Memphis

Josh Galicki (38-7) - Sr. - East Jackson
Travis Pennock (38-3) - Jr. - Athens

Ben Williamson (39-6) - Jr. - Decatur
Mitch Clark (45-7) - Jr. - Morenci

Dustin Andersen (44-8) - Jr. - Mayville
Matt Ryan (39-8) - Fr. - Carson City-Crystal

Andy Spicer (42-5) - Sr. - Addison
Dan Wilson (31-11) - Sr. - Homer

Josh Hildebrand (47-3) - Fr. - Martin
Aaron Guigar (39-5) - Jr. - Capac

130 Pounds

Chad Edwards (47-8) - Jr. - New Lothrop
David Lemmon (51-6) - Sr. - Livonia Clarenceville

Matt Powell (40-5) - Sr. - Allendale
Clayton Millman (31-15) - So. - Bronson

Cody Toves (39-7) - Sr. - Leslie
Matthew Watson (34-15) - Jr. - Ithaca

Jim Hein (41-4) - Jr. - Galien
Rob Beard (46-4) - Sr. - Carson City-Crystal

James Burns (31-2) - So. - Homer
Bryan Heinze (20-11) - So. - Fulton-Middleton

Adam Olney (38-15) - Jr. - Leslie
Chad Abbey (39-13) - ?? - Burton Bendle

Rick Mena (47-1) - Jr. - Martin
Ben Munoz (32-12) - Sr. - Bangor

Ryan Erickson (49-8) - So. - Whittemore-Prescott
Brian May (35-11) - So. - Addison

135 Pounds

Jeremy Reiber (44-9) - Sr. - St. Charles
Muzzamil Kahn (30-8) - So. - Hartford

Chris Moulton (42-9) - Jr. - Napoleon
Chris Ryan (45-6) - Jr. - Carson City-Crystal

Beau Locker (38-6) - Jr. - Union City
Andrew Deramo (37-11) - Fr. - Harper Woods

Alex Trevino (34-7) - Sr. - Montague
Justin Kimling (36-7) - Sr. - Hudson

Jeremiah Tobias (27-0) - Jr. - Manchester
Corey Viegelahn (44-11) - Jr. - Rogers City

Jared McCrory (31-16) - Jr. - Ithaca
Eric Slisher (35-15) - Jr. - Bronson

Doug Stark (36-3) - Sr. - Montague
Rob Lee (19-29) - Fr. - East Jackson

Kirk Tackett (39-4) - Jr. - Homer
Justin Peterson (29-9) - Jr. - Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port

140 Pounds

Bob Bottorff (49-6) - Jr. - St. Louis
Reo Youngs (21-10) - So. - Fulton-Middleton

Jerry Thenen (31-7) - Jr. - Union City
Roger Homrich (49-6) - Jr. - Dundee

Kevin Muckey (50-0) - Sr. - Hesperia
Chris Brace (48-11) - Sr. - Whittemore-Prescott

Mitch Betz (40-11) - Sr. - Hudson
Joe Sosinski (28-20) - Jr. - Bronson

James Moore (34-3) - Jr. - Hartford
Brad Wells (17-12) - So. - Napoleon

Owen Yaklin (40-15) - Sr. - New Lothrop
Preston Mertz (47-4) - Sr. - Rogers City

Justin Butts (39-7) - Sr. - Addison
Dan Luna (39-12) - Sr. - Homer

Tom Marcoux (42-4) - Sr. - Hopkins
Brad Ostrander (47-5) - Sr. - Merrill

145 Pounds

Mike Horwath (47-2) - Sr. - Burton Bentley
J.J. McVay (35-15) - Jr. - Morenci

Derek Smith (33-17) - Sr. - Fulton-Middleton
Christophr Moore (33-5) - Jr. - Hartford

Nick Atwood (50-2) - Sr. - Leslie
Ryan Deramo (35-8) - So. - Harper Woods

Brad Morse (30-3) - Jr. - Jonesville
Chad Burrell (46-7) - Jr. - Hesperia

Scott Judy (45-0) - Sr. - Homer
Chris Beltinck (26-16) - Jr. - Fulton-Middleton

Andy Salenbein (41-8) - So. - Dundee
Allan Yaklin (38-17) - Sr. - New Lothrop

Dan Traxler (32-4) - So. - Manton
Patrick Johnson (35-5) - So. - Decatur

Jacob Youmans (49-6) - Jr. - Sanford Meridian
Kris Sherry (29-15) - So. - Addison

152 Pounds

Mike Abbey (52-0) - Sr. - Burton Bendle
Dan Blatter (37-10) - Sr. - Homer

Matt Rowe (37-8) - Jr. - Addison
Wayne Andrews (37-17) - Jr. - Fulton-Middleton

Nate Olmsted (37-3) - Sr. - Union City
Justin Whitehead (45-8) - Jr. - Capac

Jacob Alvesteffe (42-6) - Sr. - Mason County Central
Otis Moyer (38-8) - Sr. - Pittsford

Nick Stoyk (44-6) - Sr. - Hudson
Josh Keller (30-9) - Sr. - Leroy Pine River

Brandon Birchmeier (31-11) - Sr. - New Lothrop
Josh Dotson (37-8) - Sr. - Galien

T.J. Merkle (40-11) - Jr. - Allendale
Jason Teet (16-9) - So. - Michigan Center

Brent Newman (33-17) - Sr. - Niles Brandywine
Mike Smith (41-7) - Sr. - Breckenridge

160 Pounds

J.J. Goidosik (50-0) - Jr. - St. Charles
Jeff Lane (25-11) - Sr. - Frankfort

Jeff Walburn (49-7) - Jr. - Gobles
Mike Little (36-10) - Sr. - Addison

Keith Muckey (34-7) - So. - Hesperia
Josh Welling (43-9) - Sr. - St. Louis

Nick Ries (46-3) - Jr. - Morenci
Curtis Thomas (33-18) - So. - Galesburg-Augusta

David Quick (33-6) - So. - Homer
John Riske (24-27) - So. - Springport

Nathan Helzer (42-4) - Sr. - Capac
Ephraim Rosalez (29-11) - So. - Hart

Ben Motylinski (51-4) - Sr. - Dundee
Tony Hemker (20-19) - Sr. - Bronson

Jason Cooper (42-8) - Jr. - Carson City-Crystal
Matt Pastoric (47-5) - Sr. - Whittemore-Prescott

171 Pounds

Troy D'Angelo (33-2) - Jr. - New Haven
Keith Jackson (33-9) - Sr. - Inkster

Nathan Thompson (42-4) - Jr. - Kent City
Zachary Stratton (47-4) - Jr. - Cassopolis

Don Fowler (47-7) - Sr. - Dundee
Jeff Pastoric (37-6) - Jr. - Whittemore-Prescott

Brandon Start (27-8) - Jr. - Galesburg-Augusta
Jason Terryn (39-13) - Sr. - Mason County Central

Judd Sybesma (40-2) - Sr. - Union City
Adam Andrews (44-13) - Sr. - Fulton-Middleton

Tim Williams (40-4) - Sr. - Hudson
Brent Skinner (42-3) - Jr. - Ithaca

Matt Halfman (44-6) - Jr. - Carson City-Crystal
Kyle Mead (38-9) - Jr. - Decatur

Richard Eriksson (38-6) - Sr. - Harper Woods
Zach Sine (33-9) - Sr. - Napoleon

189 Pounds

Adam Yaklin (50-4) - Jr. - New Lothrop
Seth Butters (16-22) - Jr. - Bronson

Walter Ragland (46-10) - Sr. - Livonia Clarenceville
Joe Galer (40-3) - Jr. - Onaway

Mike Walden (41-3) - So. - Galesburg-Augusta
Jason Shaughness (33-20) - Sr. - Lake Fenton

Josh Halfman (41-6) - Sr. - Carson City-Crystal
Dicky Robinson (35-10) - Sr. - Blissfield

Rich Frees (39-4) - Sr. - Hudson
Todd Miller (24-20) - So. - Kent City

Mike King (37-10) - Sr. - Ithaca
Harley Robinson (37-10) - Sr. - Homer

Mike Hoffman (45-2) - Sr. - Holton
Mark Sundberg (37-7) - Jr. - Olivet

Eric Rowlison (51-1) - Sr. - Lawton
Josh McGeathy (47-6) - Jr. - Whittemore-Prescott

215 Pounds

Phil Hinman (32-11) - Sr. - Burton Bentley
Keith Nelson (29-6) - Sr. - Montague

Zach Meade (31-3) - Sr. - Jonesville
Jared Tylutki (37-6) - Sr. - East Jackson

Joe Yager (52-0) - Sr. - Fulton-Middleton
Joe McMillan (23-11) - Sr. - Brown City

Dustin Brock (34-4) - So. - Springport
Randy Ziska (27-7) - Jr. - Cassopolis

Larry VanDorn (27-5) - Sr. - Camden-Frontier
James Thomas (34-7) - Jr. - Blissfield

Jason Wakefield (29-13) - So. - Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Dwayne Pider (40-5) - Jr. - Holton

Dan Hirtley (44-4) - Sr. - Hudson
Rob Liles (27-19) - Jr. - Athens

Nate Oliver (41-7) - Jr. - Mason County Central
Tony Campbell (34-15) - Sr. - Marlette